BOOK YOUR RIDE

Savannah Airport Rides & Destination Rides

Enter your pickup and destination below to see your exact fixed fare — then book in about a minute. Every ride is prearranged, so your driver is confirmed before you travel.

Book online now

Enter your pickup address and destination below to see your fare and continue into booking. Popular routes carry one fixed flat fare — and whatever your trip, your exact price is shown in full before you pay. The price you see is the price you pay.

Downtown Savannah $30Pooler $18Tybee Island $60Bluffton $65Hilton Head from $85Beaufort $105

★★★★★ 5.0 · 10 verified rider reviews — "We knew we could depend on him." — Carol S., airport pickup and return

Midweek in Savannah moves a little slower — and so does my calendar. Tuesday and Wednesday rides are wide open: airport runs, Tybee, Hilton Head, downtown. Book at liveoaktaxisav.com — the price you see is the price you pay.

Book Your Ride

Get your trip price

Choose SAV Airport and your destination to see your fixed fare. Both directions are the same price.

Enter your pickup and destination to see your fare.

Your booking is sent straight to Live Oak. Pay online by card — handled securely by Square, and Live Oak never sees or stores your card number — or pay your driver in the car. Same fixed fare either way.

Custom trip — request your price online

We'll reply by email with your custom quote — no phone call needed.

Need help right now or have an unusual trip? Call or text (912) 373-2655.

Gary 'Chris' Lamb with his vehicle

Meet Your Driver

You're riding with the man who wrote the history of this coast

I'm Gary "Chris" Lamb — Savannah local, history graduate, and author of the Sea Islands Freedom novels, set right here during the Civil War. The ground I write about is the ground I drive on every day. Book your ride, and if you're curious about the stories under these streets, just ask.

New expanded editions — only at Spanish Moss Digital

We track your flight — if it is delayed, your pickup moves with it at no extra charge. Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup. Arriving at SAV? Meet your driver at the commercial curb outside baggage claim, door D2 — you will get a text when your driver is curbside.

Georgia

Explore available airport transfers and destination rides throughout Savannah and Coastal Georgia. All rides are prearranged and booked online — no waiting, no surprises.

Savannah Airport Transfer

Prearranged pickup or drop-off at Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport (SAV). Book your SAV airport arrival or departure ride in advance — Downtown Savannah, Historic District, Pooler, and surrounding areas.

Savannah City Transfer

Private transportation to and from destinations throughout Savannah — Historic District, River Street, hotels, Tybee Island, Richmond Hill, Port Wentworth, Garden City, and more.

Coastal Georgia Destinations

Rides to destinations along the Georgia coast — Tybee Island, plus custom-quote trips to Brunswick, Jekyll Island, St. Simons Island, and surrounding areas.

Custom Georgia Route

Need a destination not listed above? Book a custom trip to anywhere in Coastal Georgia and we will get you there.

South Carolina

Explore available airport transfers and destination rides throughout the South Carolina Lowcountry. All rides are prearranged and booked online — no waiting, no surprises.

Savannah Airport to Hilton Head Island

Prearranged private transportation from SAV Airport to Hilton Head Island — resorts, vacation rentals, marinas, and more. Book your Savannah to Hilton Head airport transfer in advance.

Savannah Airport to Bluffton

Private airport transfer from SAV Airport to Bluffton, SC — Old Town, neighborhoods, and surrounding areas.

Lowcountry Destinations

Transportation throughout the South Carolina Lowcountry — Beaufort, Port Royal, Daufuskie Island, and beyond.

Custom South Carolina Route

Need a destination not listed above? Book a custom trip to anywhere in the Lowcountry and we will get you there.

Book Roundtrip & Save Time

Add a return trip when you book your outbound ride. Savannah airport transportation, roundtrip — handled in one simple booking.

Book both legs together for the smoothest experience.

All Trips Are Prearranged

Live Oak Airport Taxi does not accept walk-up or on-demand rides. Every trip is booked in advance online — so your driver is confirmed and ready before you travel.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need to book in advance?

Yes. Live Oak Airport Taxi does not accept walk-up or on-demand rides. Every trip is booked in advance online, so your driver is confirmed and ready before you travel.

Can I book a roundtrip?

Yes. Add a return trip when you book your outbound ride and both legs are handled in one simple booking.

How is my fare calculated?

Popular routes carry one fixed flat fare — $30 to downtown Savannah, $18 to Pooler, $60 to Tybee Island, $65 to Bluffton, from $85 to Hilton Head, $105 to Beaufort. For any other address, your exact price is worked out from your route and shown in full before you pay. The price you see is the price you pay — no surge, no meter.